ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SEHAM - IMO 8303680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LADY SEHAMAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:8303680Hits:703
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
13-05-2011
Rotterdam anchorage

Call Sign : YKRN
MMSI : 468394000
Gross tonnage : 14931 (during 1984)
DWT : 25403
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic (since 01-09-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel Seham
IMO:8303680
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518547000
Callsign:E5U2497
Former name(s):
- Lady Seham (Until 2011 Nov)
- Patchara Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lucky (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cereza Rosa (Until 1993)
- Atlantic Angel (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,931 tons
Summer DWT:25,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angel Seham
© Wil Weijsters
ANGEL SEHAM
© Sorin Tițu
Angel Seham
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!