ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO VIETNAM - IMO 9448815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:COSCO VIETNAMAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9448815Hits:690
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Vietnam
IMO:9448815
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477266900
Callsign:VRID5
Former name(s):
- Alianca Itapoa (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cosco Vietnam (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,051 tons
Summer DWT:102,875 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’27.08” N, 4°2’4.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 18th, 01:30:58 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 17th, 20:00:01 UTCCharleston
2018 August 3rd, 23:59:57 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 31st, 06:00:06 UTCNewyork
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 19th, 15:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 17th, 07:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 12:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 14th, 01:30:54 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marc Piché
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marc Piché
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!