ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Sea - IMO 8021995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Golden SeaAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8021995Hits:842
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sea
IMO:8021995
Former name(s):
- Gordon Setter (Until 1995 Feb)
- Shogo Maru (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,938 tons
Summer DWT:89,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Sea
© Pilot Frans
Golden Sea
© Dave van Spronsen
Golden Sea
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 31, 2012 11:21 (6 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!