ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAINPORT - IMO 7414262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAINPORTAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:7414262Hits:1,103
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ocean Mainport berthed in Aberdeen, 1st August 2011.

Built: 1976
Gross tonnage: 2518

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Eagle
IMO:7414262
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258484000
Callsign:LAWD3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mainport (Until 2012 Oct)
- Olympic Commander (Until 2005 Mar)
- Northern Commander (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tender Commander (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,518 tons
Summer DWT:3,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIC COMMANDER
© Andreas Hoppe
Northern Commander
© simonwp
Atlantic Eagle
© Lutz Hohaus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!