ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMPEST - IMO 7515377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:TEMPESTAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:7515377Hits:636
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The TEMPEST leaves Hartlepool ready to tow the latest platform from the Heerema Construction Yard to a North Sea oil field.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Tug
Year Built: 1977
Length x Breadth: 47 m X 14 m
DeadWeight: 1165 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.8 / 6.5 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PHXV
IMO: 7515377
MMSI: 244628000
Vessel Identification
Name:Indus
IMO:7515377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373881000
Callsign:HP2036
Former name(s):
- Tempest (Until 2012 Aug)
- Smitwijs Tempest (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tempest (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,368 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smitwijs Tempest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Smitwijs Tempest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TEMPEST
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!