ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL EXPERIENCE - IMO 9333838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MOL EXPERIENCEAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9333838Hits:725
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Experience
IMO:9333838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372955000
Callsign:3ELI7
Former name(s):
- Apl Experience (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mol Experience (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,098 tons
Summer DWT:62,953 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’46.63” N, 122°18’59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Ussea
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:00:41 UTCUssea
2018 August 14th, 01:00:54 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:31 UTCUs Lax
2018 August 1st, 20:30:47 UTCCoctg
2018 July 27th, 23:45:06 UTCUs Sav
2018 July 17th, 17:00:57 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 July 13th, 18:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 11th, 12:00:51 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 9th, 14:15:54 UTCGb Sou
More Of This Ship
MOL Experience
© elbwasser
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Marcus-S
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!