ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP INNOVATOR - IMO 9436214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walbag [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP INNOVATORAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9436214Hits:439
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
hook of holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Innovator
IMO:9436214
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209361000
Callsign:5BEX3
Former name(s):
- Marita M (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,350 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’40.2” N, 4°25’25.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Rst-s
Arrival:24th May 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCShifting
2018 May 16th, 10:30:18 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 May 14th, 00:30:03 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 May 12th, 11:00:11 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 10th, 16:00:46 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 May 9th, 12:00:53 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 May 8th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 May 5th, 15:30:42 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 4th, 19:30:21 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:53 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Jerzy Rakowski
Samskip Innovator
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!