ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walbag [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9234991Hits:430
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing stena brittanica
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’38.57” N, 3°32’58.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 04:00:12 UTCIedub
2018 June 16th, 16:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 13th, 21:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 June 5th, 22:00:42 UTCIedub
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 07:00:37 UTCIedub
2018 May 12th, 12:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 06:00:26 UTCIedub
2018 May 4th, 23:00:49 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!