ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNERDIEP - IMO 9256171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNERDIEPAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2011IMO:9256171Hits:1,476
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag, built 2003, gross tons 2999
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 5
IMO:9256171
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359280
Callsign:UBBJ3
Former name(s):
- Annerdiep (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’34.38” N, 9°8’57.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 347° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik /norway
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 12:00:13 UTCTaranto
2018 July 29th, 05:00:25 UTCHereke
2018 July 5th, 09:00:05 UTCRostov/russia
2018 June 26th, 20:00:11 UTCTaranto/italy
2018 June 14th, 07:00:27 UTCMartas/tekirdag
2018 May 12th, 03:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 10th, 08:00:17 UTCChalkis
2018 March 31st, 08:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 25th, 08:00:00 UTCMarmara
2018 March 14th, 03:00:53 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
Modulus 5
© Evgeniy .
Modulus 5
© Evgeniy .
MODULUS 5
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Oct 14, 2012 17:41 (6 years ago)
01.10.2012 was sold to ALBROS SHIPPING & TRADING (Turkey/Russia), renamed to MODULUS 5 and change flag to St.Kitts-Nevis (KNA)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!