ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE BORCHARD - IMO 9365996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ANNE BORCHARDAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2011IMO:9365996Hits:1,094
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercrown
IMO:9365996
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246051000
Callsign:PBOR
Former name(s):
- Anne Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercrown (Until 2010 Jun)
- Team Baltic (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,800 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’1.2” N, 12°58’40.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 83° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Mukran
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:15 UTCMukran
2018 August 10th, 11:00:22 UTCAabernaa(via Kiel)
2018 August 9th, 22:00:15 UTCEsbjerg Via Kiel
2018 August 5th, 12:00:17 UTCMukran
2018 August 4th, 03:30:16 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:22 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCNigg
2018 July 14th, 20:00:14 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 12th, 07:00:14 UTCOostende
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Rotra Mare
© eckhard uhrbrock
ROTRA MARE
© miraflores
ROTRA MARE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!