ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOHAR LNG - IMO 9210816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:merkurev sergey [View profile]Title:SOHAR LNGAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:9210816Hits:612
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Sohar Lng
IMO:9210816
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357186000
Callsign:H9ZZ
Former name(s):
- Lakshmi (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sohar Lng (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lakshmi (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:111,203 tons
Summer DWT:71,997 tons
Length:298 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’10.33” N, 103°3’29.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngi
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
09:15:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 09:15:08 UTCJp Ngi
2018 June 27th, 20:30:54 UTCPgbg
2018 June 18th, 08:00:47 UTCJpngi
2018 February 26th, 11:00:21 UTCKhorfakkan Opl
2018 January 31st, 10:15:51 UTCJiangsu, China
2017 February 9th, 00:01:18 UTCSingapore
2016 November 1st, 08:00:20 UTCQalhat
2016 January 25th, 02:00:30 UTCSingapore,opl
2015 September 19th, 12:00:30 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2015 September 7th, 09:15:27 UTCJp Kws
More Of This Ship
SOHAR LNG
© akihiro
SOHAR LNG
© akihiro
Sohar LNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!