ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holland Klipper - IMO 8810786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Holland KlipperAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:8810786Hits:615
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign PESF
Owner Holland klipper Shipping Co BV
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra King
IMO:8810786
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244542000
Callsign:PESF
Former name(s):
- Holland Klipper (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°16’51.11” N, 14°29’4.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:21st May 2018
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
24 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 18:30:43 UTCLas Palmas Opl
2018 February 13th, 16:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 1st, 03:00:38 UTCScheveningen
2018 January 30th, 08:00:04 UTCSkagen
2017 December 31st, 10:00:50 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 25th, 16:30:50 UTCCeuta
2017 December 16th, 08:00:27 UTCSousse
2017 December 6th, 15:00:54 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 9th, 09:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 21st, 12:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Sierra King
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sierra King
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sierra King
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!