ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 19, 2011IMO:9195822Hits:1,320
Location:Almeria, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Almería, 19-6-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°3’47.31” N, 18°35’28.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Hallstavik
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 20th, 20:00:29 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 18th, 16:00:33 UTCKlintehamn
2018 July 16th, 18:30:37 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 11th, 23:30:03 UTCGdansk
2018 July 8th, 22:00:25 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 4th, 11:00:53 UTCLandsort
2018 June 29th, 09:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 27th, 13:00:15 UTCStorungs
2018 June 17th, 08:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© det
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
VINGAREN
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!