ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACERGY FALCON - IMO 7409401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:ACERGY FALCONAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:7409401Hits:740
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
The ACERGY FALCON makes her way into Hartlepool from the Tees Bay.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Other
Year Built: 1976
Length x Breadth: 162 m X 22 m
DeadWeight: 7500 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13 / 9.4 knots
Flag: United Kingdom [UK]
Call Sign: MTFA3
IMO: 7409401
MMSI: 233638000
Vessel Identification
Name:Gsp Falcon
IMO:7409401
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233638000
Callsign:MTFA3
Former name(s):
- Acergy Falcon (Until 2011 Oct)
- Seaway Falcon (Until 2006 Jun)
- Enterprise (Until 1995 Feb)
- Petrel (Until 1993 Aug)
- Oil Driller (Until 1990 Jul)
- Petrel (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:10,472 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gsp Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Gsp Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Acergy Falcon
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!