ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIN STAR - IMO 7525528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:WIN STARAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2010IMO:7525528Hits:658
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Win Star
Owner: Winland Shipping, Dalian - China.
Manager: Master Well Shipmanagement, Dalian - China.
Built: 1976 Marugame Yard, Marugame - Japan.
Loa. 175,11 m. Br. 26,00 m.
16736 Gt., 31214 Dwt.
Flag: Saint Vincent & Grenadines.
Ex. Ophelia (85), Blue Surf (85), Reyna (88), Forum Power (97), Despina Junior (00).
20/09-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Win Star
IMO:7525528
Former name(s):
- Despina Junior (Until 2000 Oct)
- Forum Power (Until 1997 Aug)
- Reyna (Until 1988)
- Ophelia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,736 tons
Summer DWT:31,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORUM POWER
© Joerg Seyler
WIN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
WIN STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!