ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLONIA II - IMO 6411225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:APOLLONIA IIAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:November 03, 2008IMO:6411225Hits:1,575
Location:Sochi, Russia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ex Travemünde (1964 - 1970)
Europafärjan II (1970 -1976)
Corsica Nova (1976 -1988)
Girne Sultani (1988 - 1990)
Apollonia (1990)
Apollonia II (1990 - )
Built: 1964 Orenstein-Koppel & Lübecker Maschinenbau AG.Lübeck
93,22 m, 16,21 m, 4,17 m
BRT: 2498, NRT: 1217, DW: 700
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollonia Ii
IMO:6411225
Former name(s):
- Apollonia (Until 1990 Jul)
- Europafarjan Ii (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,950 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRAVEMUNDE
© raether
CORSICA NOVA
© simonwp
Apollonia II
© N.Kraskovsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!