ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9234991Hits:392
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Jork
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2001
Callsign.P3CJ9
GT.9981 DWT.11385
Port of reg.Limassol Flag.Cyprus
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’23.77” N, 4°2’25.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 321° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtdm
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:51 UTCDublin
2018 July 13th, 23:00:52 UTCNlrtdm
2018 July 10th, 22:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 July 7th, 05:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 4th, 07:00:45 UTCIedub
2018 June 30th, 05:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 07:00:46 UTCIedub
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 04:00:12 UTCIedub
2018 June 16th, 16:00:35 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!