ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENSA LION - IMO 9432464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:DENSA LIONAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9432464Hits:1,421
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DENSA LION X ANNA-LOTTE passing George Town on its way to Bell Bay Tasmania
IMO number : 9432464
Name of ship : DENSA LION (since 01-07-2010)
Call Sign : 9HA2379
MMSI : 248476000
Gross tonnage : 31029 (since 01-05-2010)
DWT : 55092
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-05-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Malta (since 01-07-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-05-2010)
Last update : 27-07-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Densa Lio
IMO:9432464
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248476000
Callsign:9HA2379
Former name(s):
- Anna Lotte (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,029 tons
Summer DWT:55,089 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’13.21” N, 103°19’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Ennore/india
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 11:00:26 UTCEnnore/india
2018 February 6th, 07:00:51 UTCSg Sin-east B/g"b"
2017 November 16th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore Pebg-b
2017 November 16th, 00:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2017 October 18th, 21:00:39 UTCCa Vancouver
2017 August 2nd, 02:30:32 UTCDurban
2017 June 7th, 08:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 May 15th, 19:00:17 UTCZhenjiang
2017 May 4th, 09:00:13 UTCSingapore
2016 April 11th, 00:00:46 UTCTaboneo / Indonesia
More Of This Ship
DENSA LION
© csaba
Densa Lion
© BrianSpurr
DENSA LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!