ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saargas - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:SaargasAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9135781Hits:470
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Saargas in Kiel Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’8.38” N, 2°31’38.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:25th May 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 06:00:04 UTCImmingham
2018 July 4th, 00:00:03 UTCImmingham
2018 June 1st, 14:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 14th, 15:00:12 UTCHuelva
2018 May 5th, 12:00:02 UTCImmingham
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCTereuzen
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 1st, 01:00:23 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Arjan Elmendorp
SAARGAS
© har
Saargas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!