ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIM B - IMO 9508641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:TIM BAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9508641Hits:1,434
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tim B in Keil Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Syrena
IMO:9508641
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016746
Callsign:D5HO6
Former name(s):
- Tim B (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’27.12” N, 33°39’20.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 217° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lca
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 21:00:06 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 5th, 23:00:20 UTCIzmir
2018 April 27th, 12:00:33 UTCCeuta
2018 March 16th, 01:00:08 UTCTr Isk
2018 March 4th, 01:00:38 UTCGi Gib
2018 February 24th, 07:00:46 UTCGijon
2018 February 18th, 17:00:17 UTCVillagarcia
2018 February 12th, 02:00:04 UTCLes Sables Dolone
2018 February 1st, 10:00:40 UTCLa Coruna
2017 December 31st, 12:00:35 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Syrena
© Marin71
Syrena
© Zoka
SYRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!