ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA PEARL II - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Macareno [View profile]Title:SAGA PEARL IIAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:November 24, 2010IMO:8000214Hits:543
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sailing up Guadalquivir river, off Sanclucar de Barrameda (Cádiz). Opposite, in the distance, Doņana Nature Reserve.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’40.37” N, 10°1’51.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 167° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
09:30:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:55 UTCPortree
2018 September 9th, 09:15:39 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 September 2nd, 07:30:04 UTCGreenock
2018 August 29th, 06:00:25 UTCDartmouth
2018 August 25th, 05:00:40 UTCGbdvr
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCFrcfr
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCFrhon
2018 August 21st, 02:45:45 UTCGbdvr
2018 August 15th, 17:00:08 UTCGbscr
2018 August 14th, 06:00:03 UTCGbcbt
More Of This Ship
Saga Pearl II
© fabianv
Saga Pearl II
© Kaefer2011
Saga Pearl II
© Rian van Dongen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!