ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BAHAMAS - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC BAHAMASAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:April 13, 2011IMO:9118288Hits:388
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 5184 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14 / 11.3 knots
Flag: Ireland
Call Sign: EISN
IMO: 9118288, MMSI: 250082000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’27.84” N, 26°5’47.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 13° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
11:55:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 11:55:53 UTCTuapse
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCCagliari
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Bros
© Russell Judge
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!