ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL NINGBO - IMO 9495040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:APL NINGBOAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9495040Hits:564
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03-August-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Seroja Empat
IMO:9495040
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356575000
Callsign:3FOE7
Former name(s):
- Apl Ningbo (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,679 tons
Summer DWT:90,600 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’19.62” N, 5°0’29.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 16:00:22 UTCFrfos
2018 July 14th, 18:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 00:00:34 UTCMaptm
2018 July 4th, 15:00:21 UTCEgpsd East
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:36 UTCEgpsd West
2018 May 28th, 09:30:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 24th, 20:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 16th, 15:00:56 UTCEgpsd East
2018 April 18th, 13:00:23 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 16th, 20:00:31 UTCEgpsd East
More Of This Ship
SEROJA EMPAT
© carlo martinelli
SEROJA EMPAT
© carlo martinelli
Seroja Empat
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!