ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLE RITSCHER - IMO 9333371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HELLE RITSCHERAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9333371Hits:466
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03-August-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Helle C
IMO:9333371
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091030
Callsign:A8IS6
Former name(s):
- Dal East London (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helle Ritscher (Until 2006 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,254 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°49’39.53” N, 6°40’48.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 197° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:58 UTCGblgp
2018 September 11th, 16:30:11 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 10th, 01:00:19 UTCDewvn
2018 September 6th, 21:30:03 UTCEetllanchorageg
2018 September 4th, 23:30:39 UTCFiktk
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:21 UTCSegot
2018 August 17th, 01:00:31 UTCFiktk
2018 August 10th, 13:30:27 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 8th, 14:20:01 UTCDewvn
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
HELLE RITSCHER
© john white
Helle Ritscher
© Vladimir Knyaz
Helle Ritscher
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!