ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FABIOLA - IMO 9447847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC FABIOLAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9447847Hits:546
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03-August-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fabiola
IMO:9447847
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092019
Callsign:A8VL5
Former name(s):
- Fabiola (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:153,514 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’19.14” N, 16°41’17.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd>>deham
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:21 UTCRukgd>>deham
2018 August 14th, 15:00:42 UTCLtklj>>rukgd
2018 August 12th, 12:00:43 UTCDeham>>ltklj
2018 August 9th, 07:00:37 UTCNlrtm>>deham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:31 UTCGbfxt_->_nlrtm
2018 August 5th, 10:00:09 UTCBeanr->gbfxt
2018 August 4th, 21:00:43 UTCBeanr -> Gbfxt
2018 August 1st, 21:00:11 UTCPtsie->beanr
2018 August 1st, 17:00:32 UTCPtsie->gbfxt
2018 July 29th, 05:00:21 UTCEsbcn->ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC Fabiola
© Pilot Frans
MSC FABIOLA
© SF-Images
MSC Fabiola
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!