ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CELTIC ENDEAVOURAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:8504234Hits:574
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110803.CELTIC ENDEAVOUR,ex Wahlstedt,leaving Figueira.Call Sign : MNLM9.MMSI : 235011400 .Gross tonnage : 2568.DWT : 3070.Year of build : 1985.Flag : United Kingdom.Ship manager WILLIE SHIPPING Celtic House, 6, Ocean Way, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, CF24 5HG, United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’52.53” N, 35°27’53.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
04:30:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:30:43 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 12th, 15:00:57 UTCRo Cnd
2018 June 28th, 18:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:09 UTCIt Toa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:36 UTCRo Cnd
2018 April 13th, 23:45:47 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 30th, 17:00:26 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 15th, 07:00:49 UTCTr Isk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:00 UTCIl Hfa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:09 UTCIt Vso
More Of This Ship
C Endeavour
© Russell Judge
C. ENDEAVOUR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!