ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Subaru - IMO 8810310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:SubaruAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2003IMO:8810310Hits:1,328
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ex.japanese reefer SUBARU REEFER
Vessel Identification
Name:Subaru
IMO:8810310
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273819710
Callsign:UEKN
Former name(s):
- Subaru Reefer (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,415 tons
Summer DWT:1,354 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’6” N, 141°16’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Vvo Ru
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 16th, 10:00:30 UTCZhoushan
2012 February 25th, 20:00:36 UTCUst-kamchatsk
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!