ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCANDIAN UNIVERSE - IMO 8400036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MERCANDIAN UNIVERSEAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:October 14, 1989IMO:8400036Hits:1,014
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
built 1986 at Fredrikshavn; gt: 15375; dwt: 9200; owner: Per Henriksen, Copenhagen; flag: DNK; subsequent names: „Seaboard Universe", „Crowley Universe", „Maestro Universe"
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Universe
IMO:8400036
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001858
Callsign:V7ET3
Former name(s):
- Crowley Universe (Until 2008 Dec)
- Seaboard Universe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Mercandian Universe (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°15’28.88” N, 5°10’35.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 359° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Frmrs
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 08:00:20 UTCFrmrs
2017 May 5th, 19:00:34 UTCMarseille
2017 May 5th, 19:00:24 UTCMarseille
2017 May 2nd, 04:00:48 UTCFos
2017 April 26th, 18:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 18th, 01:00:50 UTCDakar
2017 March 29th, 04:00:58 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:38 UTCDakar
2017 March 15th, 10:00:39 UTCSete
2017 March 13th, 22:00:41 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
MERCANDIAN UNIVERSE
© Robbie Cox
MAESTRO UNIVERSE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MAESTRO UNIVERSE
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!