ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR DE VIGO - IMO 6705016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MAR DE VIGOAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:April 27, 2011IMO:6705016Hits:628
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1966
Length x Breadth: 105 m X 14 m
DeadWeight: 4882 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.1 / 5.1 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3EUD3
IMO: 6705016, MMSI: 372280000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Fide
IMO:6705016
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EUD3
Former name(s):
- Mar De Vigo (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,921 tons
Summer DWT:4,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bonafide
© johnmary
MAR DE VIGO
© Viktor
MAR DE VIGO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!