ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMSK - IMO 7725738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:KHOLMSKAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:7725738Hits:682
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound for RSQ
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:7725738
Former name(s):
- Jamno (Until 2009 Apr)
- Kopalnia Gottwald (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMNO
© har
JAMNO
© Marcus-S
Kholmsk
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!