ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN M - IMO 8207915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:KARIN MAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:8207915Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kleven -91 Rosseanna -93 Trans Express -02
Pertama I -06
Built as Karin M 1983 in Ringkobing Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Pertama I
IMO:8207915
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015153
Callsign:YCDH
Former name(s):
- Trans Express (Until 2006 Sep)
- Rossana Ii (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kleven (Until 1993)
- Karin M (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,518 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karin M
© simonwp
KARIN M
© simonwp
PERTAMA I
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!