ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENGULF MAERSK - IMO 6504242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:SVENGULF MAERSKAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6504242Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1965 in Odense
5390dwt
Location Kalmar
Category changed
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Iman Ii
IMO:6504242
Former name(s):
- Iman (Until 1998 Dec)
- Petro Pyla (Until 1996 Sep)
- Svengulf Maersk (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,536 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVENGULF MAERSK
© Lars Staal
SVENGULF MAERSK
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Aug 04, 2011 11:35 (7 years ago)
Date? Location?
Phil English on Aug 04, 2011 11:34 (7 years ago)
Vessel is a product tanker, not a gas carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!