ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUREL ISLAND - IMO 9322748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:LAUREL ISLANDAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9322748Hits:877
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 16,980
Built: 2005
Flag: Panama
27-07-11 departing South Trees anchorage, Gladstone, after taking bunkers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Island
IMO:9322748
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256155000
Callsign:9HA3839
Former name(s):
- Laurel Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,980 tons
Summer DWT:28,556 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’13.8” N, 0°57’57.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 104° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 19:00:30 UTCSfax
2018 August 10th, 12:00:03 UTCConstanta
2018 July 17th, 22:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 17th, 12:00:37 UTCMorocco
2018 May 10th, 13:00:42 UTCTunisia
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCMykolayiv
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:43 UTCVarna.west
2018 March 28th, 17:00:40 UTCAgadir.morocco
2018 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCTaman
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:41 UTCEgypt
More Of This Ship
MED ISLAND
© neonman
Med Island
© D173457Q Brian
Med Island
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!