ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polymnia I - IMO 9575955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Polymnia IAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9575955Hits:1,277
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2011, DWT 297395t, Flag Malta, Callsign 9HA2689.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polymnia I
IMO:9575955
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215254000
Callsign:9HA2689
Former name(s):
- Polymnia (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,651 tons
Summer DWT:296,812 tons
Length:330 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°56’25.72” S, 18°7’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 36° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:34 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 July 17th, 02:00:52 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 June 19th, 00:01:29 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 29th, 12:00:58 UTCDaesan,korea
2018 May 26th, 00:15:59 UTCSingapore Pjsbg
2018 January 17th, 14:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 17th, 14:00:35 UTCUsa
2017 November 19th, 12:00:30 UTCSikka
2017 July 9th, 06:00:19 UTCOpl Cape Town
2017 June 9th, 14:00:55 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Polymnia I
© sorin.tl75
Polymnia I
© sorin.tl75
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!