ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberty Star - IMO 8510647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Liberty StarAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8510647Hits:1,047
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built 1986, DWT 64320t, Flag MA,
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty Star
IMO:8510647
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,896 tons
Summer DWT:64,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIBERTY STAR
© Captain Ted
LIBERTY STAR
© Captain Ted
LIBERTY STAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!