ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASTRID - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:MSC ASTRIDAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9263344Hits:648
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The MSC ASTRID seen outbound at the New Waterway river passing Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°44’47.4” S, 169°10’9.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff Harbour
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
03:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 August 15th, 16:30:57 UTCTauranga
2018 August 11th, 01:45:24 UTCBluff
2018 July 11th, 20:00:43 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 June 29th, 11:30:57 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 May 17th, 17:00:06 UTCPort Charlmers
2018 May 16th, 14:45:08 UTCBluff
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCFremantle
2018 April 26th, 16:00:01 UTCJakarta
2018 February 4th, 08:00:55 UTCWpbga
More Of This Ship
MSC Astrid
© Chris Finney
MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ria Maat on Aug 04, 2011 18:05 (7 years ago)
Hello Buddy,
Thanks for your compliment about these photos. That's always nice to hear.
Best regards, Ria
Ria Maat on Aug 04, 2011 18:03 (7 years ago)
Thank you, Knut Helge, for your kind compliment. It's very much appreciated.
Best Regards, Ria
buddy2003 on Aug 04, 2011 15:39 (7 years ago)
Great photo(s)
/ Buddy
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 04, 2011 15:31 (7 years ago)
Nice one.Ria
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!