ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASTRID - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:MSC ASTRIDAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9263344Hits:985
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The MSC ASTRID seen outbound at the New Waterway river passing Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’5.99” S, 146°39’49.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 149° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Dalrymple Pbg
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 August 15th, 16:30:57 UTCTauranga
2018 August 11th, 01:45:24 UTCBluff
2018 July 11th, 20:00:43 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 June 29th, 11:30:57 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 May 17th, 17:00:06 UTCPort Charlmers
2018 May 16th, 14:45:08 UTCBluff
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCFremantle
2018 April 26th, 16:00:01 UTCJakarta
2018 February 4th, 08:00:55 UTCWpbga
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Aug 05, 2011 11:38 (7 years ago)
A-ha! I thought so. Lucky you .... and lucky us for being able to view them. Thanks again.
Grts. Rick
Ria Maat on Aug 04, 2011 17:58 (7 years ago)
Hi Rick!
Thanks a lot for your kind comments on these photos. They are indeed taken from the Waterwegtorens.
Kind regards, Ria
Patalavaca on Aug 04, 2011 14:33 (7 years ago)
Ria, you are posting a superb set of photographs.. Thank you for sharing them.
Waterwegtorens?!
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!