ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN FLAVOR - IMO 9473523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN FLAVORAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9473523Hits:2,820
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ocean Flavor
Built: 2008 Kanasashi Heavy Industroes, Shizuoka - Japan.
Owner/Manager: Funada Kaiun, Kobe - Japan.
7727 Gt. 9046 Dwt.
Loa. 104,83 m. Br. 20,00 m.
Flag: Panama.
04/08-2011 Siam Seaport.
Vessel Identification
Name:True Light
IMO:9473523
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004474
Callsign:V7XG5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Flavor (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,727 tons
Summer DWT:9,046 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°11’23.81” N, 117°25’41.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:35 UTCJp Chb Off
2018 May 8th, 16:00:46 UTCCn Zha
2018 April 19th, 23:00:12 UTCTh Mat
2018 March 20th, 23:00:18 UTCHk Hkg
2017 December 4th, 08:00:42 UTCPebga- Batam Ind
2017 September 30th, 08:00:36 UTCSg Pebga
2017 September 30th, 08:00:02 UTCPh Btgs-
2017 July 3rd, 23:00:19 UTCCn Zha-xinhui
2017 June 18th, 08:00:28 UTCSgn/yangon
2017 June 13th, 08:00:45 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
TRUE LIGHT
© Geir Vinnes
TRUE LIGHT
© Geir Vinnes
TRUE LIGHT
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!