ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN GLORY - IMO 9301562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:ASIAN GLORYAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2010IMO:9301562Hits:1,158
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship Asian Glory berthed at Cartagena, Colombia.Since photo was taken ship has been transferred and renamed Shippan Island.Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shippan Island
IMO:9301562
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004054
Callsign:V7UX7
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2010 Sep 05)
- Alianca Pampas (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,727 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’26.5” N, 0°37’33.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 270° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:26 UTCBejaia
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCMarsaxlook
2018 November 1st, 18:00:11 UTCDzski
2018 August 17th, 06:00:23 UTCMaptm
2018 August 14th, 10:00:52 UTCEsalr
2018 August 14th, 10:00:25 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 07:00:24 UTCMtmar
2018 July 7th, 07:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 July 6th, 08:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 27th, 14:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!