ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTANA - IMO 8901808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.Kobakci [View profile]Title:ASTANAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8901808Hits:1,358
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8901808
Name of ship : ASTANA (since 01-04-2009)
Call Sign : A8SR6
MMSI : 636014281
Gross tonnage : 25891 (since 01-09-1989)
DWT : 43665
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Liberia (since 01-04-2009)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission(since 26-11-2009)
Last update : 29-06-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Qatar Ana
IMO:8901808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351204000
Callsign:3FOA4
Former name(s):
- Mischa (Until 2013 Aug)
- St.michael (Until 2013 Jul)
- Astana (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Power (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aventicum (Until 2005 Mar)
- Copilco (Until 1995)
- World River (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Power
© Sushkov Oleg
ASTANA
© Gena Anfimov
NEW POWER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!