ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORD I - IMO 5341564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:STORD IAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2009IMO:5341564Hits:658
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Steam Ships (Operating and Preserved)
Description:
Passenger & General Cargo Ship Stord I berthed at Begen, Norway. Flag: Norway. Built: 1913
Vessel Identification
Name:Stord I
IMO:5341564
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257786980
Callsign:LEYT
Former name(s):
- O.t.moe (Until 1987)
- Stord (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:469 tons
Summer DWT:267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1913
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stord 1
© frode adolfsen
Stord 1
© frode adolfsen
STORD I
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!