ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDOR SHALYAPIN - IMO 5119765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:FEDOR SHALYAPINAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1999IMO:5119765Hits:1,371
Location:Ilyichevsk, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
She was laid up in Ilyichevsk repair yard for many years
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:5119765
Former name(s):
- Fedor Shalyapin (Until 2004 Feb)
- Fyodor Shalyapin (Until 1991 Dec)
- Ivernia (Until 1962)
- Pentalia (Until 1955 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,296 tons
Summer DWT:8,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCONIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
IVERNIA
© DDGHANSA
IVERNIA
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Aug 08, 2011 14:53 (7 years ago)
i do not remember exactly, but i think ASSEDO
rd77 on Aug 08, 2011 07:00 (7 years ago)
the ship next to her is either the SHOTA RUSTAVELI or the TARAS SHEVCHENKO.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!