ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTANASSA - IMO 7400936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:PANTANASSAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:June 30, 2011IMO:7400936Hits:839
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PANTANASSA.
Built 1976 by Ailsa Shipbuilding Company, Ltd., Troon.
1976: BRIGADIER
1996: PANAGIOTAKIS STAR
1997: PANTANASSA
Seen in Piraeus as dawn was breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantanassa
IMO:7400936
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237072000
Callsign:SW5717
Former name(s):
- Brigadier (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEAS
© Vincent Thépaut
PERSEAS
© Vincent Thépaut
PERSEAS
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!