ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:C. Booster [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9162667Hits:423
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
now it looks like a motor vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’29.4” N, 8°34’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 02:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 10th, 06:00:30 UTCRiga
2018 June 6th, 05:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 30th, 20:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 May 25th, 14:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 15th, 22:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 12th, 18:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 10th, 19:30:58 UTCGdansk
2018 May 7th, 22:30:34 UTCRiga
2018 May 4th, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
LEONIE P
© Ulf Kornfeld
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!