ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNZEBORG - IMO 9321380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:C. Booster [View profile]Title:HUNZEBORGAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9321380Hits:434
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Hoek van Holland passing to Rotterdam Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavfjord
IMO:9321380
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244140000
Callsign:PBIZ
Former name(s):
- Hunzeborg (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’40.73” N, 4°2’47.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:59 UTCSalten
2018 September 9th, 13:00:56 UTCOrkanger
2018 August 28th, 06:00:39 UTCIshaf
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCTau
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:31 UTCSkagen
2018 August 21st, 06:00:12 UTCNopor
2018 August 16th, 23:59:39 UTCHammerfall
2018 August 11th, 18:00:56 UTCIshaf
2018 August 7th, 12:00:53 UTCOttersbuk
2018 August 4th, 18:00:20 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
STAVFJORD
© vazee
STAVFJORD
© jens smit
Stavfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!