ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9365960Hits:374
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9365960. Ex-FRESENA SAILOR (launched as).Specs CLICK.

*Renamed X-PRESS MULHACEN in August 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°31’7.2” N, 17°42’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Denok
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 20th, 05:00:58 UTCDenok
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCFikok
2018 August 12th, 07:30:10 UTCDenok
2018 August 9th, 09:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 August 8th, 00:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 06:30:12 UTCDenok
More Of This Ship
X-Press Mulhacen
© Ed Francissen
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!