ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS AGILITY - IMO 9395616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DS AGILITYAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9395616Hits:346
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9395616. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed TURNBERRY KONTOR in September 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Kontor
IMO:9395616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005886
Callsign:V7GW9
Former name(s):
- Ds Agility (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Turnberry Kontor (Until 2014 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’10.68” N, 14°49’52.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 158° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
22:15:03 UTC
Last update:
26 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 22:15:03 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 19th, 05:00:10 UTCValencia
2018 March 5th, 06:00:28 UTCTunise
2018 February 19th, 19:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 16th, 04:00:25 UTCGenoa
2018 February 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 8th, 06:00:51 UTCFos
2018 February 7th, 05:00:24 UTCGenoa
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 29th, 20:00:19 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!