ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sakarya - IMO 9425356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:SakaryaAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9425356Hits:997
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Turkish-owned Malta-registered product tanker Sakarya, 11.258 dwt, built 2008, departing Gothenburg on August 3rd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvind
IMO:9425356
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219554000
Callsign:OWTQ2
Former name(s):
- Sakarya (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,321 tons
Summer DWT:11,258 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’17.93” N, 18°10’16.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 344° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:41 UTCGothenborg
2018 September 6th, 15:30:29 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 1st, 06:30:38 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 28th, 14:00:23 UTCGavle
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:13 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 18th, 18:00:48 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 15th, 01:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 20:00:34 UTCBeant
2018 August 8th, 09:30:15 UTCKunda
2018 August 5th, 15:00:45 UTCSe Pit
More Of This Ship
TERNVIND
© Jerzy Rakowski
TERNVIND
© Jerzy Rakowski
TERNVIND
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!