ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENOVIA - IMO 6822606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ZENOVIAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6822606Hits:1,546
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Port Huron Mi May 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Onia
IMO:6822606
Former name(s):
- Ionia (Until 1991 Jun)
- Zenovia (Until 1990)
- Ermione (Until 1985)
- Zinnia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,808 tons
Summer DWT:27,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENOVIA
© frtrfred
ZENOVIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ZINNIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!