ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8912302Hits:1,306
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 04/08/2011. Yeoman Bridge. Home Port: Nassau. Flag: Bahamas. Build: 1991. Call Sign: C6JY9. 55695 gt. 96772 dwt. Owner: Holmin Ltd - UK. Manager: Aggregate Industries Ltd - UK. Self-Discharging Builk Carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’32.26” N, 5°13’8.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 15th, 20:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 14:00:41 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 31st, 00:00:03 UTCGb Gsa
2018 July 26th, 14:35:09 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCDe Brb
2018 July 20th, 10:00:33 UTCGb Gla
2018 July 15th, 17:00:28 UTCGb Iog
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!